Fiber To The Home

FO Outlet

FTTH FO Outlet

Fiber Optic Outlet is used in FTTH indoor application. It enables termination of fiber optic cables within residence and commercial buildings. The bend radius of the individual fibers does not fall below 15mm, thereby minimize the signal transmission losses.




  • Inner slack storage area ensures minimum bend radius
  • Inner tray for splice sleeve
  • Suitable for SC or LC connectors
  • Compact size: Takes less wall space



  • Size (L*W*H) (mm) : 86*86*20
  • Adapter Type : SC, Duplex LC
  • No. of Adapter : 2
  • Storage of Fibers : G.657 or G.652 fiber applied
  • Max. Cable Diameter (mm) : 3 – 6
  • No. of Cable Entry : 5(Up, down, left, right, rear)
  • Splice Method : Fusion Splice (40mm sleeve applied)
  • Color : White
  • Material : Impact Plastic



  FO Outlet

D-Link Business Solutions



An enterprise customer ensures a high performance on information sharing network. It is very important to design an effective network infrastructure with green in nature.

Read More


Today's classrooms are sophisticated technology-centric environments. On a network and in a classroom, technology is at the heart of pace-setting academic environments.

Read More


Technology is transforming healthcare. Connected to the right resources, healthcare providers are able to dramatically improve patient care.

Read More